PORT WASHINGTON CROSS COUNTRY HOMEPAGE

 

Cross Country 2017 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2016 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2015 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2014 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2013 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2012

 

 

 

Cross Country 2011

 

 

Cross Country 2010

 

 

 

Cross Country 2009

 

 

Spring Track 2009

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2008

                          

 

 

Spring Track 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2007

 

 

 

Spring Track 2007

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2006

 

 

 

Spring Track 2006

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Track 2005

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2004  

 

 

 

 

Pics Track/XC 2001-2003       
 

 

 

ALL TIME X-COUNTRY RECORDS 

 

                 

Wilmer Warrior Award

 

 

ALL COUNTY SPRING TRACK 2001-2009 and XC 2003-Present

Ebube Abara (2009 Federation runner-up 400 Hurdles)

Andrew Adelhardt

Marco Bertolotti (County Champion, All State, All Federation)

Noah Bondy (All State winter track, All County)

Adam Davis

Kevin Davies

Renan Ignacio Del Valle

Arnold Donado (County Champion)

Peter Gabrielli

James Gallagher*

Dean Goodspeed

Jordan Hurt

Sid Kakkar (2x Conference Champion)

Taro Katayama

Peter Kirgis

Jacob Levine (All State)

Joseph Levine

Geo Mendez

Rory Owens

Leo Potters

Nicholas Sapountzis*

Richard Schmitz (State, Federation, and County Champion)  

Taylor Titcomb (Class County Champion, All State) 

Ryan Schwartz

Aaron Siff-Scherr  (All State)

Shoki Yamada*

Alex Zsikla

*On Time, 2012 Counties Cancelled due to Hurricane Sandy

 

Spring Track MVPs (Peter Mertz Award) 2001-2009

2009 - Marco (school spring record in the Mile -- 4:17, 1600 4:13 ... All State, All Federation)

2008 - Marco Bertolotti  (school record 3200 - 9:22)

2007 - Richard Schmitz (school record 1600 4:14)

2006 - Richard Schmitz

2005 - Pasquale Petruziello (school record 110HH 14.7)

2004 - Adam Davis

2003 - Kevin Davies

2002 - Kevin Davies

2001 - Andy Fradelakis

 

XC MVP

2016 - Aaron Siff-Scherr

2015 - Aaron Siff-Scherr

2014 - Peter Kirgis

2013 - Leo Potters

2012 - Sid Kakkar

2011 - Ryan Schwartz

2010 - Taylor Titcomb

2009 - Marco Bertolotti (Nassau County Champion)

2008 - Marco Bertolotti (Nassau County Champion)

2007 - Marco Bertolotti

2006 - Peter Gabrielli

2005 - Richard Schmitz (County Champion)

2004 - Maurice Alfaya

2003 - Adam Davis